Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.]
cited name:
Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dodecaphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dodecaphylla Vell.
  2. Carica spinosa Aublet
  3. Jacaratia actinophylla Pohl ex Solms
  4. Jacaratia costaricensis I.M. Johnst.
  5. Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.
  6. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Chodat
  7. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Hassl.
  8. Papaya spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ch432b3htv81im9rkf7obnkva3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 09:13:51
SESSION unix time in : 1568704431
SESSION unix time out: 1568705031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568704431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20