Carica glandulosa Pavon ex A. DC. [as Carica gossypifolia Griseb.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gossypifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13303

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carica fiebrigii Harms
  2. Carica glazioviana Harms
  3. Carica gossypifolia Griseb.
  4. Carica platanifolia Solms
  5. Carica stenocarpa Heilborn
  6. Carica triplisecta Herzog

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica glandulosa Pavon ex A. DC. [as Carica gossypifolia Griseb.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rste7coqfhco53h2006ep2u2o2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 21:21:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566156089
SESSION unix time out: 1566156689
time_left: 599
current unix time :1566156090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.237