Carica heterophylla Poeppig & Endl.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13304

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carica manihot Solms
  2. Carica microcarpa Jacq.
  3. Vasconcellea heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) A. DC.
  4. Vasconcellea manihot Triana & Planch.
  5. Papaya heterophylla (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze
  6. Papaya manihot (Triana & Planch.) Kuntze
  7. Papaya microcarpa (Jacq.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica heterophylla Poeppig & Endl.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6tjatc9e10oorrkvc8p3gtf86
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 05:54:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563249276
SESSION unix time out: 1563249876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563249276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57