Carica goudotiana (Triana & Planchon) Solms
cited name:
Carica goudotiana (Triana & Planchon) Solms

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goudotianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: goudotianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13305


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica gracilis Linden ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica goudotiana (Triana & Planchon) Solms
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 51 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sr0s8v8plue4isttc7ier9sr02
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 14:30:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569155408
SESSION unix time out: 1569156008
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569155408
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43