Carica monoica Desf.
cited name:
Carica monoica Desf.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 52, fig. II (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monoicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monoicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica boliviana Rusby
  2. Carica citriformis Hook.f.
  3. Carica erythrocarpa Linden & André
  4. Vasconcellea hookeri A. DC.
  5. Vasconcellea monoica (Desf.) A. DC.
  6. Papaya erythrocarpa (Linden & André) Kuntze
  7. Papaya monoica (Desf.) Poir.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carica monoica Desf.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 13(3): fasicle 106, t. 52, fig. II (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l7fi322fci3if7uv4o536i2mr0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:52:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571428358
SESSION unix time out: 1571428958
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571428358
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250