Euphorbia officinarum L.
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 1: t. 28 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133579


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 1: t. 28 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mchqptt047n4rj8cgs5ottjj32
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:27:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571369245
SESSION unix time out: 1571369845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87