Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 2: t. 2 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ochraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133597

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea curtisii House
  2. Ipomoea ochracea (House) Stearn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ochracea (Lindl.) G. Don
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 2: t. 2 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vfeephoo7qda060g2af7av6o61
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:01:08
SESSION unix time in : 1566810068
SESSION unix time out: 1566810668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171