Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 2: t. 29 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 2: t. 29 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b4l9cnq6sjgf067ffu97ftbih0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 20:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574366205
SESSION unix time out: 1574366805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574366205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104