Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 3: t. 17 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foetidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave commelyni Salm-Dyck
  2. Agave foetida L.
  3. Agave gigantea (Vent.) D.Dietr.
  4. Agave madagascariensis (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
  5. Aloe foetida (L.) Crantz
  6. Fourcroya gigantea (Vent.) Hook.
  7. Furcraea atroviridis Jacobi & Goeff.
  8. Furcraea barillettii Jacobi
  9. Furcraea commelyni (Salm-Dyck) Kunth
  10. Furcraea gigantea Vent.
  11. Furcraea gigantea Trel.
  12. Furcraea madagascariensis Haw.
  13. Furcraea viridis Hemsley
  14. Furcraea watsoniana Sander

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea foetida (L.) Haw.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 3: t. 17 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6o9jrpcmi0ug9lfti0158v1ua2
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 00:14:37
SESSION unix time in : 1561414477
SESSION unix time out: 1561415077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561414477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.86.132.30