Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 3: t. 18 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave angustifolia Steudel
  2. Agave campanulata Sessé & Moc.
  3. Agave spinosa (O.Targ.Tozz.) Steudel
  4. Agave tuberosa Miller
  5. Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.
  6. Furcraea geminispina Jacobi
  7. Furcraea interrupta Trel.
  8. Furcraea lipsiensis Jacobi
  9. Furcraea spinosa O.Targ.Tozz.
  10. Furcraea vivipara auct.
  11. Yucca superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 3: t. 18 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k7a8jpo73v4bs5hh00f77h6f91
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 09:50:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566460219
SESSION unix time out: 1566460819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566460219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216