Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
cited name:
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 39 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: telephiastrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133733


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 39 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lae1ik74sci53mj7i3ns7gnto2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:38:09
SESSION unix time in : 1570999089
SESSION unix time out: 1570999689
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999089
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.2.109