Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber
cited name:
Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 17 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guamacho
epithet recognized: guamacho

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133761


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pereskia colombiana Britton & Rose
  2. Rhodocactus colombianus (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth
  3. Rhodocactus guamacho (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia guamacho F.A.C.Weber
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 17 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: io9a789fanuih67bqcdsipk3i7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 12:34:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568889263
SESSION unix time out: 1568889863
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568889263
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130