Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 6: t. 37 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubriflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133831

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus coccineus Kuntze
  3. Ipomoea coccinea L.
  4. Mina coccinea (L.) Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea rubriflora O’Donell [as Ipomoea coccinea L.]
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 6: t. 37 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0qs9crf5rgif6sngv06qcqmt6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:41:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566693715
SESSION unix time out: 1566694315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224