Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nst9gglcches4gbb4ps41o6306
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:49:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576198183
SESSION unix time out: 1576198783
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576198183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254