Sedum moranense Kunth [as Cotyledon majus arborescens] [syn. Sedum arboreum Mast.]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 435, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arboreus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: moranensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134315

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum arboreum Mast.
  2. Sedum moranense (Mast.) Praeger
  3. Sedum submontanum Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum moranense Kunth [as Cotyledon majus arborescens] [syn. Sedum arboreum Mast.]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 435, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tafev5kjlfof58s6m1224rnnf5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:07:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566810425
SESSION unix time out: 1566811025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171