Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca vulgaris latifolia]
tufted vetch
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 436, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134317

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L. [as Cracca vulgaris latifolia]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 436, fig. c (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8k3t5q90fhqu46hf8l15bnl51
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:15:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566699337
SESSION unix time out: 1566699937
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699337
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171