Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria alba]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 515, fig. b (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria alba]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 515, fig. b (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 88ln65sqk3mhe3qs3qvfbt1sn2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:40:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575762030
SESSION unix time out: 1575762630
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575762031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208