Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria foetida nigra]
cited name:
Fritillaria meleagris

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 517, fig. d (1739) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: meleagris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: meleagris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lilium meleagris (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria meleagris L. [as Fritillaria foetida nigra]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 2: t. 517, fig. d (1739) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: doihutl0e0qvof1m8t9r9mthk2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:34:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575898451
SESSION unix time out: 1575899051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575898451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210