Comarum palustre L. [ as Quinquefolium palustre rubram]
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 847, fig. d (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135577


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L. [ as Quinquefolium palustre rubram]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 847, fig. d (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hkbk7341sgpi0vuj7010u22fq3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 20:52:40
SESSION unix time in : 1576007560
SESSION unix time out: 1576008160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576007560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113