Rourea fluminensis (Gardner) Jongkind [as Bernardinia fluminensis (Gardner) Planchon]
cited name:
Bernardinia fluminensis (Gardner) Planchon

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 54, t. 41 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fluminensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: fluminensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bernardinia fluminensis (Gardner) Planchon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea fluminensis (Gardner) Jongkind [as Bernardinia fluminensis (Gardner) Planchon]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 54, t. 41 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urddhc9ebvitbtve73evqr09j7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:39:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574156349
SESSION unix time out: 1574156949
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574156350
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123