Rourea cuspidata Benth. ex Baker
cited name:
Rourea cuspidata Benth. ex Baker

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 54, t. 43 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuspidatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuspidatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rourea glabra Baker
  2. Santalodes cuspidatum (Benth. ex Baker) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea cuspidata Benth. ex Baker
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 54, t. 43 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7jqol4jn6bhstiv8d7ntv8hb1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:02:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574046134
SESSION unix time out: 1574046734
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574046134
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142