Sagittaria sagittifolia L. [as Sagitta major aquatica]
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 876, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. [as Sagitta major aquatica]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 876, fig. b (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f53fhj886ufm1m84v7jqfep227
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:05:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575849916
SESSION unix time out: 1575850516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49