Monstera adansonii Schott
cited name:
Monstera adansonii Schott

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5025-5090, vol. 84 [ser. 3, vol. 14]: t. 5086 (1858) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: adansoni
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1357


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5025-5090, vol. 84 [ser. 3, vol. 14]: t. 5086 (1858) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: offkmbm049hl8ed3g26ie7bio6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:53:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575719635
SESSION unix time out: 1575720235
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719635
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124