Portulaca simpliciuscula Mart. ex Rohrb.
cited name:
Portulaca simpliciuscula Mart. ex Rohrb.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 68 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: simpliciusculus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: simpliciusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13596


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca pilosa (Mart. ex Rohrb.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca simpliciuscula Mart. ex Rohrb.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 68 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6fnemq513p88fb557aapne03d4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 06:52:46
SESSION unix time in : 1571374366
SESSION unix time out: 1571374966
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571374366
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87