Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.
cited name:
Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 69 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatior
epithet recognized: elatior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca catingaensis Poelln.
  2. Portulaca erecta Urban & Ekman
  3. Portulaca milleri Urban
  4. Portulaca venezuelensis Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 69 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6hlpka5fovs82rni2mrbhqbuq4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:25:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573957550
SESSION unix time out: 1573958150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573957550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89