Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.
cited name:
Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 69 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elatior
epithet recognized: elatior

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=13597


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca catingaensis Poelln.
  2. Portulaca erecta Urban & Ekman
  3. Portulaca milleri Urban
  4. Portulaca venezuelensis Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca elatior Mart. ex Rohrb.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 14(2): fasicle 56, t. 69 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: or88kj4558b836nunjjpr22bc6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:43:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574066631
SESSION unix time out: 1574067231
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574066631
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39