Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. [as Nymphaea lutea L.]
cited name:
Nymphaea lutea L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 56 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136048


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Borsch & Barthlott
  2. Nelumbo nucifera (Willd.) Kuntze
  3. Nuphar luteum Sibth. & Sm.
  4. Nymphaea lutea L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. [as Nymphaea lutea L.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 56 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f1bmnq5maq8tg7vqok7d2ef875
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575961630
SESSION unix time out: 1575962230
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575961630
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144