Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 65 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136057

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 65 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmn7apjg8c21c4qi0077v74al5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:55:49
SESSION unix time in : 1566806149
SESSION unix time out: 1566806749
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806149
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6