Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 178 (1814)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 178 (1814)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nklssb706ol29iv3tmg3kakid6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:37:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575772656
SESSION unix time out: 1575773256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89