Sedum album L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 208 (1814)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136200

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 3: t. 208 (1814)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8uccfchf51tv5rqe1prbrmh1l5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:27:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566703634
SESSION unix time out: 1566704234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566703634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171