Rumex acetosa L.
cited name:
Rumex acetosa L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 5: t. 374 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136366


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa agrestis Raf.
  2. Acetosa amplexicaulis Raf.
  3. Acetosa angustata Raf.
  4. Acetosa bidentula Raf.
  5. Acetosa fontanopaludosa (Kalela) Holub
  6. Acetosa hastifolia Schur
  7. Acetosa hastulata Raf.
  8. Acetosa magna Gilib.
  9. Acetosa officinalis Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Acetosa olitoria Raf.
  11. Acetosa pratensis Garsault
  12. Acetosa pratensis Miller
  13. Acetosa pratensis (Kalela) Tzvelev
  14. Acetosa subalpina Schur
  15. Rumex acetosa (Lange) Vald├ęs Berm. & Castrov.
  16. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  17. Rumex acetosa (Kalela) Hyl.
  18. Rumex biformis Lange
  19. Rumex fontanopaludosus Kalela

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex acetosa L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 5: t. 374 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k09e4qo9fd1r3nejsrj8mpbcj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 16:07:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573830475
SESSION unix time out: 1573831075
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573830475
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91