Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 532 (1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 532 (1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0gigk6e24cjlq86j973s2fcp86
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:01:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574244078
SESSION unix time out: 1574244678
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574244078
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142