Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 533 (1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136525


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 533 (1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 242fp220fe8cgdb9ap73khstm1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:39:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574206752
SESSION unix time out: 1574207352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574206752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168