Sagittaria sagittifolia L. var. breviscapa
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 8: t. 610 (1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136602


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L. var. breviscapa
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 8: t. 610 (1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6oisk8ap39kifh91nkottg0763
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:39:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575895161
SESSION unix time out: 1575895761
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895161
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210