Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex glomeratus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex glomeratus Schreber

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 9: t. 701 (1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray [as Rumex glomeratus Schreber]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 9: t. 701 (1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lrgldl970eqton842flc0n8mc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 05:19:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573532388
SESSION unix time out: 1573532988
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573532388
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211