Sedum sexangulare L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 9: t. 717 (1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136709

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 9: t. 717 (1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmohakiefo74cma615hd917av4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:34:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566639276
SESSION unix time out: 1566639876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566639276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4