Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 11: t. 867 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 11: t. 867 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjidbo7q4s9lmc8o3hg5sk36m2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:27:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573795670
SESSION unix time out: 1573796270
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573795670
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239