Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
cited name:
Rumex maximus Schreber

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 14: t. 1077 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137069


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex maximus Schreber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex heterophyllus Schultz [as Rumex maximus Schreber]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 14: t. 1077 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b756bfoe5vtpgvudnn0e3qdtu4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:54:41
SESSION unix time in : 1574110481
SESSION unix time out: 1574111081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89