Rumex sanguineus L.
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1212 (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137204


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1212 (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l13ib0k16ck518mqtqglg4okc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 02:18:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573867128
SESSION unix time out: 1573867728
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573867128
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97