Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1253 (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1253 (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bg6hisgu5bqe9putnt48eg87g7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:49:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573814975
SESSION unix time out: 1573815575
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573814975
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19