Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1268 (1881)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137260


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 16: t. 1268 (1881)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a41q5anveunhnbck6qqsfqk3u6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:42:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574019738
SESSION unix time out: 1574020338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35