Scheuchzeria palustris L.
cited name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 18: t. 1368 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Juncaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
  2. Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
  3. Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Scheuchzeria palustris Fernald
  5. Scheuchzeria palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  6. Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 18: t. 1368 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mep0jvspjb41eb8vsq9nojtoo5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:49:23
SESSION unix time in : 1575694163
SESSION unix time out: 1575694763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575694163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219