Sedum cepaea L.
cited name:
Sedum cepaea L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1522 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137514


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1522 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: efnsdelfng9972blf2fetn9v32
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:08:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576231726
SESSION unix time out: 1576232326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144