Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1667 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oppositifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spurius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ciliaris Haw.
  2. Anacampseros dentata Haw.
  3. Anacampseros spuria (M. Bieb.) Haw.
  4. Crassula crenata Desf.
  5. Sedum ciliare (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Sedum congestum K. Koch ex Boiss.
  7. Sedum crenatum (Desf.) Boiss.
  8. Sedum dentatum (Haw.) DC.
  9. Sedum denticulatum Donn ex Haw.
  10. Sedum lazicum Boiss.
  11. Sedum oppositifolium Sims
  12. Phedimus spurius (M.Bieb.) ’t Hart

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum spurium M. Bieb. [as Sedum oppositifolium Sims]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1667 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 79r9i3pq3l6eqmajr63h5g2c37
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:10:22
SESSION unix time in : 1566810622
SESSION unix time out: 1566811222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566810622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171