Crepis setosa Haller f. [as Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.]
cited name:
Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 23: t. 1793 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Barkhausia aspera Rchb.
  2. Barkhausia hispida (Waldst. & Kit) Link
  3. Barkhausia muricata Sprengel
  4. Barkhausia nudiflora Viv. ex Coss.
  5. Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.
  6. Crepis agrestis M. Bieb.
  7. Crepis aspera Suter
  8. Crepis atheniensis Babc.
  9. Crepis bannatica Willd.
  10. Crepis hamata Vitman
  11. Crepis hispida Waldst. & Kit.
  12. Crepis muhlisii Babc.
  13. Crepis muricata Vitman
  14. Crepis setosa Babc.
  15. Crepidium asperum Tausch
  16. Apargia setosa (Hallier f.) Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis setosa Haller f. [as Barkhausia setosa (Haller f.) DC.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 23: t. 1793 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eptrdqkk862pmi3oo2ret9ghn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:39:16
SESSION unix time in : 1575895156
SESSION unix time out: 1575895756
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895156
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210