Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1913 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1913 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s39ggetqv9oo8as9cn4mhj03v2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:03:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573729382
SESSION unix time out: 1573729982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226