Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1913 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137905


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1913 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvq5fkjuopjhgcqr347gk2o8l6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:28:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571369282
SESSION unix time out: 1571369882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87