Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1926 (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1926 (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0eiqi3orbmcqqjuvj9pdo3ei04
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 04:56:05
SESSION unix time in : 1573530965
SESSION unix time out: 1573531565
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573530965
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211