Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1933 (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1933 (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1rfagkoaqp3qbjp4tuldl9bm2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:21:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574288516
SESSION unix time out: 1574289116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574288516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242