Rumex patientia L. [as Rumex orientalis Bernh. ex Schultes & Schultes f.]
cited name:
Rumex orientalis Bernh. ex Schultes & Schultes f.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1946 (1920)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L. [as Rumex orientalis Bernh. ex Schultes & Schultes f.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 25: t. 1946 (1920)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 04bap3mf178k726ds5nc77sea0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 05:24:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573532674
SESSION unix time out: 1573533274
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573532675
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211